Founded in 1967

Show Diary 2024

Click on highlighted Show Name for access to full results
ShowShow TypeDateJudgesVenueEntries Close
Post
Entries Close
OnLine
Schedule
Click Image
January 2024
ManchesterChamp21/01/2024Mr L A S Cox
February 2024
MESS Ring AChamp11/02/2024Miss Fiona Tompsett
MESS Ring BChamp11/02/2024Mrs Sandra Full
March 2024
CruftsChamp08/03/2024
Mrs M. Collier
ESSWChamp31/03/2024Mrs Jane Mugford
April 2024
ESAChamp21/04/2024(D) Mr Dave Lewis: (B) Mrs Jill Kelly
WelksChamp25/04/2024Ms Zoe Stirk
May 2024
NESS Show 1Breed Open05/05/2024Mrs Sheree Parrish
NESS Show 2Breed Open05/05/2024Ms Claire Lewis
Birmingham NationalChamp09/05/2024Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland)STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND,
WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
ClosedClosed
HighamPressLogo
MESSBreed Open12/05/2024Rhoneen SchonevilleBEARLEY VILLAGE HALL
Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford upon Avon CV37 0SR
ClosedClosed
FDS-Logo
Scottish KC 1st (May) ShowChamp19/05/2024Mrs P HollingsROYAL HIGHLAND SHOWGROUND Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NBClosedClosed
HighamPressLogo
Scottish KC (OCTOBER) 2nd ShowChamp19/05/2024Mr S A HollingROYAL HIGHLAND SHOWGROUND Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NBClosedClosed
HighamPressLogo
BathChamp27/05/2024Mr Chris Atkinsont THREE SHIRES FIELD, BANNERDOWN, BATH BA1 8EGClosedClosed
FDS-Logo
Southern CountiesChamp30/05/2024Ms Moa PerssonNewbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham RG18 9QZClosed02/05/2024
FDS-Logo
June 2024
Three CountiesChamp09/06/2024Mrs Christine Jennings-Sharman
Border UnionChamp16/06/2024Mrs Jane Tucker
ESS of ScotlandChamp16/06/2024(D) Mrs Tanya Lewis: (B) Mrs Vicky McLoughlin
BlackpoolChamp22/06/2024MRS C F GUYREDWOOD PARK, PINFOLD LANE, INSKIP, NR PRESTON07/05/202414/05/2024FDS-Logo
WindsorChamp28/06/2024Mrs Glenys SykesHome Park, Windsor SL4 6HX15/05/202422/05/2024
FDS-Logo
ESABreed Open30/06/24Mrs Wendy Johnston
July 2024
BostonChamp06/07/2024Mrs Jacqui Ward
NESSChamp13/07/2024(D) Mrs Chris Sayers: (B) Mrs Penny Williams
SESSOpen21/07/2024Mrs Pat Harris
LeedsChamp27/07/2024Mrs Jean ByrneHarewood House, Harewood, Nr Leeds LS17 9LQ22/06/202408/07/2024
HighamPressLogo
August 2024
PaigntonChamp03/08/2024Mr Frank KaneWestpoint, Clyst St Mary, Exeter EX5 1DJ13/06/202401/07/2024
HighamPressLogo
National GundogChamp04/08/2024Mr Howard StubbingtonTHREE COUNTIES SHOWGROUND
Malvern, Worcestershire WR13 6NW
19/06/202403/07/2024
FDS-Logo
BournemouthChamp10/8/20024Mrs Jane BishopPIKES FARM, ORGANFORD LANE,
ORGANFORD, NR. POOLE, DORSET BH16 6ES
06/07/202415/07/2024
HighamPressLogo
Welsh KCChamp17/08/2024Mrs D Stewart-RitchieTHE ROYAL WELSH SHOWGROUND
BUILTH WELLS, POWYS LD2 3SY
DriffieldChamp23/08/2024Mrs Jenny MillerTHE RACECOURSE, WETHERBY, LS22 5EJ
17/07/202431/07/2024
HighamPressLogo
September 2024
City of BirminghamChamp01/09/2024Mr Eric StephensonStoneleigh Park Estate
Stoneleigh Rd, Stoneleigh, Kenilworth CV8 2LG
HighamPressLogo
RichmondChamp07/09/2024Mrs Kare Stirk
DarlingtonChamp14/09/2024Mr Julian BarneyRipon Racecourse, Boroughbridge Road, Ripon, North Yorkshire HG4 1UG06/08/202420/08/2024
HighamPressLogo
ESS of WalesBreed Open29/09/24Ms Mhairi Vallance
October 2024
South Wales Kennel AssociationChamp13/10/2024Mrs Jill Baker
Gundog Society WalesChamp16/10/2024Mr David Bell
Midland CountiesChamp26/10/2024Mrs Kay StephensonSTAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND,
WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
November 2024
ESS of Scotland Hosted by GBAS
Breed Open16/11/2024Mrs Jinty Gill-Davies
GBASChamp16/11/2024Mr Stuart Cummings
SESSSESS17/11/24(D) Mrs Anne Derry: (B) Mr Graham Stirk
Setter & PointerChamp23/11/2024Mrs Val Isherwood
MESSBreed Open24/11/2024Mrs Marai Dobbie
December 2024
LKAChamp14/12/2024Ms Ellen LloyndNATIONAL EXHIBITION CENTRE
Birmingham B40 1NT